The last date for Social Security Pension beneficiaries to complete the annual mustering is 31 October 2026.
Working Group

General Administration and Finance
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Jayaprasad N KChairman9495722626
2Secretary, Mokeri GramapanchayatConvener9496049120
3Rajasree MVice Chairman7025247857
4Accountant, Mokeri Gr amapanchayatMember9995566646
5Asokan MadathilMember9497387770
6Mustafa KamalMember9400876927
7Mohanan KurungotMember9747537019
8V K MohandasMember9447486964
9Uma RahulanMember9744573247
10Rijesh T KMember9495867714
11SivaprasadMember9388528840
Agriculture and Allied Sectors
Sl NoNamePositionPhone Number
1C RaviChairman9495722626
2Agriculture OfficerConvener9496049120
3Vineesh M VVice Chairman8139076650
4Pankajakshan MMember9495755019
5Binoy T KMember9947976883
6SwarajMember9656428761
7PrasadMember 
8Sajeevan E PMember 
9Rajeevan AttupuramMember8304958785
10SneshanMember9495414902
11P C AshokanMember9496239534
12Munjoli DasanMember9496404960
13M Hareendran,KancheepuramMember9447391901
14Suraj , MullanvaliyantavidaMember9656428161
15Akhil S PMember9544294405
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Development
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1NaseeraChairman 
2Veterinary SurgeonConvener 
3Valsan MasterVice Chairman 
4Rahul ThacholiMember9946709455
5Athi Varaprantavida  Member8943536592
6Vinodan K PMember947401959
7Prajosh Vachaleentavida Member9847534585
8Priyesh V  Member9847463154
9Vinoopa BabuMember8590056658
10BabyMember 
11Ramya DasanMember 
12Sheeba CDSMember8606130546
13Vijayan VallyayiMember96560622747
14Sasi NallakkantavidaMember9447964702
15Balan AlayattuMember9656720702
Local Economic Development
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Shylaja TChairman7736713989
2 Convener 
3K P VinodanVice Chairman8547671959
4N DinesanMember9447297847
5K V NanuMember9495460013
6Usha KMember9539883795
7Valsan MasterMember9539932403
8AjeeshMember9605337452
9Rajeevan KMember9947302802
10Aswin PMember9633785847
11Vijesh T PMember 
12Sheeba PuthanveedMember8606130546
13Sanjana,InternMember9744600790
Public Works (including Electricity and Energy)
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Shinantu KottayiChairman8086849291
2Assistant EngineerConvener 
3Overseer  
4K RajeevanMember9656698253
5RijeeshMember8129637081
6RajulMember7356530029
7T K RijeshMember7510913992
8Rafeek MutharipeedikaMember9947000324
9Raghavan KMember9495767850
10Vijesh PMember9747575144
11Lineesh ThekkilandiMember8129065970
12Sijesh A C, AttupuramMember9567735985
13Priyesh VMember9946185767
14SoorajMember9847164528
Poverty Alleviation
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Rafeek V PChairman9446773793
2Sarang,VEOConvener 
3Gangan MasterVice Chairman9447874636
4Sijesh A CMember9567735985
5Shyni V PMember 
6Anitha PMember 
7Vimala TeacherMember 
8RenukaMember 
9RajaniMember 
10MiniMember 
11RajilaMember 
12Ubaid A CMember 
13Vinoy T KMember9947976883
14Ranjith K MMember 
15SoorajMember 
16Pradeepan T P Member 
Social Justice
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Shijina PramodChairman6282074989
2ICDS SupervisorConvener9646525566
3VanajaVice Chairman9744217190
4PrasanniMember8330804046
5Lasitha VMember9656946414
6SwarajMember 
7JigeeshMember9947622329
8Raji PayyantavidaMember9605309961
9Sreejila P SMember9744323722
10AnilaMember8330847460
11Chandri KMember9656950470
12SheelaMember8606712009
13Sunitha Sunil KumarMember6238591872
14Sujina VinuMember9633237910
15Lasitha V KMember9656946414
16AnithaMember9544590190
Scheduled Caste Development
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Chandralekha RChairman9645802607
2Assistant SecretaryConvener 
3RibinaVice Chairman9946552176
4Suchithra Member9946653425
5Dhanya RageshMember8921961984
6SwarajMember 
7Rajeevan KoolothMember9747375475
8Brajisha, ShubhamMember6282814254
9Sajeevan VaryayilMember9847485123
10Sujith MokeriMember9747139597
11Shakhila KumariMember9544141325
12NeeshmaMember9747139608
13Sumitha poothiyotMember9961775208
14Prajisha VallyayiMember 
Women’s Development
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Vijina K NChairman 
2ICDS SupervisorConvener 
3Rajani TeacherVice chairman9495648865
4ShyniMember 
5Omana Teacher, East vallyayiMember9745406184
6Girija Teacher, KooraraMember9605852793
7LasithaMember9656946414
8Vijina TeacherMember9946526386
9Shyja RMember9895539958
10SulochanaMember 
11Usha AttampayiMember9496414345
12Mini TeacherMember9847784981
13Yeshoda TeacherMember8075008637
14Chandri Member9656950470
Health
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Pushpa T TKChairman9526009906
2Medical Officer, FHCConvener8547891840
3Mini Poyil 9633509979
4Medical Officer, HomoeoMember 
5Medical Officer, AyurvedamMember8281528023
6Roshna JHIMember7306327370
7Sharmila NMember9562805045
8Balan MasterMember9605256423
9Anitha EdacheriMember7356783913
10Valsan PMember9947333219
11DevadasMember9846664737
12Indira, AshaworkerMember9526069518
13Shyni V PMember8606753981
14RajeevanMember9947302802
15Vineetha, AshaworkerMember9645414872
16Sajitha, AshaworkerMember7909186443
Drinking Water and Sanitation (including Waste Management)
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Sajilatha C KChairman 
2Assistant EngineerConvener 
3Sanila Mohan 7306817871
4Nimisha EdacheriMember9745709747
5Ashokan Master MMember9495454830
6Kangadan HaseesMember9447952670
7KrishnankuttyMember9446770908
8T T MohananMember9495345364
9Raghavan KalathinkalMember 
10MrudulaMember9747755270
Education, Culture, Arts, Sports and Youth Welfare
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Head Master, Govt L P School KooraraChairman9447026846
2Head Master, RGMHSS MokeriConvener9400475196
3Ashokan Master 9495458830
4Prasanth MMember9495618585
5PurushothamMember9605657587
6Aswin PMember9633785847
7Vinayan KadepramMember9446446146
8Jiji EdacheriMember8075732232
9Jeeja E, Saksharatha PrerakMember9074472327
10C K BijeshMember9447648691
Biodiversity Management – Climate Change – Environmental Protection – Disaster Management
SL NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Sasi Master  
2Rajasree M 8086849291
3Dileep MasterMember9847554334
4SreeshaMember8281865360
5SunesanMember7510913992
6C K BijuMember9447648691
7Subisha RMember